Series 6 Podcast Translator: Difference between revisions
From Betamountain.org
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prospector<br>''aka''<br>Stinky Pete || [[Cody 'Wildfire' Carson]] || [[File:Cody Wildfire Carson-Bio.jpg|100px]] || 07 | | Prospector<br>''aka''<br>Stinky Pete || [[Cody 'Wildfire' Carson]] || [[File:Cody Wildfire Carson-Bio.jpg|100px]] || 07 | ||
|- | |||
| Centurion || [[Sanderson]] || [[File:Sanderson-Bio.jpg|100px]] || 09 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Brown Pants || [[Captain Kidd]] || [[File:Kidd-Bio-Phoenix 037000000.png|100px]] || 10 | | Brown Pants || [[Captain Kidd]] || [[File:Kidd-Bio-Phoenix 037000000.png|100px]] || 10 | ||
Revision as of 20:10, 15 April 2018
If you're listening to the Series 6 Podcast and you can't keep track of the fun character name changes, don't worry, we've got you covered!
| Series 6 Podcast Name | Series Name | Picture | First Podcast Mention |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galactic Alliance Headquarters | BETA Mountain | 02 | |
| Miko | Niko | 02 | |
| Handlebars aka Cmdr Huffy Ep 8 aka Cmdr Mongoose Ep 8 |
Commander Joseph Walsh | 02 | |
| Eyebrows | Zachary Foxx | 02 | |
| Stogres | Stogres (Unnamed Species) | 03 | |
| McPossum | MaCross | 03 | |
| Grappo | Brappo | 05 | |
| Prospector aka Stinky Pete |
Cody 'Wildfire' Carson | 07 | |
| Centurion | Sanderson | 09 | |
| Brown Pants | Captain Kidd | 10 | |
| Red Shirt | Navigator Iron Falcon | 10 | |
| Double Dutch | Commander Nat Blight | 10 | |
| Southern Bell | Southern Bell (Unnamed Character) | 10 |