Syndication Listings: Difference between revisions
From Betamountain.org
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
| WATL 36 || Atlanta || GA || | | WATL 36 || Atlanta || GA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNUV 54 || Baltimore|| MD || | | WNUV 54 || Baltimore || MD || | ||
|- | |||
| WYZZ 43 || Bloomington (Peoria) || IL || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WSBK 38 || Boston || MA || | | WSBK 38 || Boston || MA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WFTX 36 || Cape Coral || FL || | | WFTX 36 || Cape Coral (Fort Myers/Naples) || FL || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WPWR 60 || Chicago || IL || (the station switched channels in Jan 87) | | WPWR 60/50 || Chicago || IL || (the station switched channels in Jan 87) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WIII 64 || Cincinnati || OH || | | WIII 64 || Cincinnati || OH || | ||
Line 52: | Line 54: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WXMI 17 || Grand Rapids || MI || | | WXMI 17 || Grand Rapids || MI || | ||
|- | |||
| WGBA 26 || Green Bay/Appleton || WI || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WGGT 48 || Greensboro || NC || | | WGGT 48 || Greensboro || NC || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WYFF 4 || Greenville/Spartanburg || SC || | | WYFF 4 || Greenville/Spartanburg || SC || | ||
Line 69: | Line 71: | ||
| KHTV 39 || Houston || TX || | | KHTV 39 || Houston || TX || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WXIN 59 || | | WXIN 59 || Indianapolis || IN || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WNFT 47 || | | WNFT 47 || Jacksonville || FL || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WWCP 8 || Johnstown || PA || | | WWCP 8 || Johnstown || PA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KZKC 62 || Kansas || MO || | | KZKC 62 || Kansas City || MO || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WLAX 25 || | | WLAX 25 || LaCrosse || WI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KLRT 16 || Little Rock || AR || | | KLRT 16 || Little Rock || AR || | ||
Line 89: | Line 91: | ||
| WBFS 33 || Miami || FL || | | WBFS 33 || Miami || FL || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WVTV 18 || Milwaukee || | | WVTV 18 || Milwaukee || WI || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KMSP 9 || Minneapolis/St.Paul || MN || | | KMSP 9 || Minneapolis/St.Paul || MN || | ||
Line 99: | Line 101: | ||
| WNOL 38 || New Orleans || LA || | | WNOL 38 || New Orleans || LA || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WPIX 11 || New York || NY || | | WPIX 11 || New York City || NY || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KGMC 34 || Oklahoma || OK || | | KGMC 34 || Oklahoma City || OK || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WPHL 17 || Philadelphia || PA || | | WPHL 17 || Philadelphia || PA || | ||
Line 112: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KPTV 12 || Portland || OR || | | KPTV 12 || Portland || OR || | ||
|- | |||
| WRLH 35 || Richmond || VA || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| WUHF 31 || Rochester || NY || | | WUHF 31 || Rochester || NY || | ||
Line 118: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| KTXL 40 || Sacramento || CA || | | KTXL 40 || Sacramento || CA || | ||
|- | |||
| KOOG 30 || Salt Lake City || UT || | |||
|- | |- | ||
| KUSI 51 || San Diego || CA || | | KUSI 51 || San Diego || CA || | ||
Line 142: | Line 148: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| WDCA 20 || Washington || DC || | | WDCA 20 || Washington || DC || | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 10 March 2019
The Galaxy Rangers series aired in syndication across the United States between 1986 and 1988. Mark Lungo has been updating the Starlog 125[1][2] and adding stations if he finds them.[3]
Call Letters | Location | State | Notes |
---|---|---|---|
WALB 10 | Albany | GA | |
KGSW 14 | Albuquerque | NM | |
WWPC 23 | Altoona | PA | (satellite of WWCP) |
WATL 36 | Atlanta | GA | |
WNUV 54 | Baltimore | MD | |
WYZZ 43 | Bloomington (Peoria) | IL | |
WSBK 38 | Boston | MA | |
WFTX 36 | Cape Coral (Fort Myers/Naples) | FL | |
WPWR 60/50 | Chicago | IL | (the station switched channels in Jan 87) |
WIII 64 | Cincinnati | OH | |
WUAB 43 | Cleveland | OH | |
WTTE 28 | Columbus | OH | |
KTVT 11 | Dallas/Fort Worth | TX | |
WDKY 56 | Danville/Lexington | KY | |
KJLB 18 | Davenport | IA | (Quad Cities) |
KXXX ? | Denver | CO | * |
WXON 20 | Detroit | MI | |
KDUB 43 | Dubuque/Cedar Rapids | IA | |
KCIK 14 | El Paso | TX | |
KVRR 15 | Fargo | ND | |
WKFT 40 | Fayetteville (Raleigh/Durham) | NC | |
WSMH 66 | Flint | MI | |
KAIL 53 | Fresno | CA | |
WXMI 17 | Grand Rapids | MI | |
WGBA 26 | Green Bay/Appleton | WI | |
WGGT 48 | Greensboro | NC | |
WYFF 4 | Greenville/Spartanburg | SC | |
WPMT 43 | Harrisburg/Lancaster/York | PA | |
WTIC 61 | Hartford | CT | |
KVVU 5 | Henderson (Las Vegas) | NV | |
KHAI 20 | Honolulu | HI | |
KHTV 39 | Houston | TX | |
WXIN 59 | Indianapolis | IN | |
WNFT 47 | Jacksonville | FL | |
WWCP 8 | Johnstown | PA | |
KZKC 62 | Kansas City | MO | |
WLAX 25 | LaCrosse | WI | |
KLRT 16 | Little Rock | AR | |
KCOP 13 | Los Angeles | CA | |
WJPR 21 | Lynchburg/Roanoke | VA | |
WMOD 43 | Melbourne (Orlando) | FL | |
WBFS 33 | Miami | FL | |
WVTV 18 | Milwaukee | WI | |
KMSP 9 | Minneapolis/St.Paul | MN | |
WJTC 44 | Mobile | FL | |
WZTV 17 | Nashville | TN | |
WNOL 38 | New Orleans | LA | |
WPIX 11 | New York City | NY | |
KGMC 34 | Oklahoma City | OK | |
WPHL 17 | Philadelphia | PA | |
KUTP 45 | Phoenix | AZ | |
WPTT 22 | Pittsburgh, | PA | |
WMTW 8 | Portland | ME | |
KPTV 12 | Portland | OR | |
WRLH 35 | Richmond | VA | |
WUHF 31 | Rochester | NY | |
WQRF 39 | Rockford | IL | |
KTXL 40 | Sacramento | CA | |
KOOG 30 | Salt Lake City | UT | |
KUSI 51 | San Diego | CA | |
KBHK 44 | San Francisco | CA | |
WUSV 45 | Schenectady (Albany) | NY | |
KSTW 11 | Seattle | WA | |
KMSS 33 | Shreveport | LA | |
KAYU 28 | Spokane | WA | |
KDNL 30 | St. Louis | MO | |
WTOG 44 | Tampa/St. Petersburg | FL | |
KDTU 18 | Tucson | AZ | |
KOKI 23 | Tulsa | OK | |
WDBB 17 | Tuscaloosa (Birmingham) | AL | |
WDCA 20 | Washington | DC |
Pictures
- Starlog 125 article
- Promotional poster from an eBay sale by PaperNostalgia
- Promo poster station listings
Talk about this in the forums:
Syndication Listings