Series 6 Podcast Translator: Difference between revisions
From Betamountain.org
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Prospector<br>''aka''<br>Stinky Pete || [[Cody 'Wildfire' Carson]] || [[File:Cody Wildfire Carson-Bio.jpg|100px]] || 07 | | Prospector<br>''aka''<br>Stinky Pete || [[Cody 'Wildfire' Carson]] || [[File:Cody Wildfire Carson-Bio.jpg|100px]] || 07 | ||
|- | |||
| Brown Pants || [[Captain Kidd]] || [[File:Kidd-Bio-Phoenix 037000000.png|100px]] || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| Red Shirt || [[Navigator Iron Falcon]] || [[File:Traash-Navigator.gif|100px]] || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Double Dutch || [[Commander Nat Blight]] || [[File:Nat Blight Traash 020000001.png|100px]] || 10 | | Double Dutch || [[Commander Nat Blight]] || [[File:Nat Blight Traash 020000001.png|100px]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| Southern Bell || [[Southern Bell]] || [[File:Traash 026000002.png|100px]] || 10 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:06, 28 March 2018
If you're listening to the Series 6 Podcast and you can't keep track of the fun character name changes, don't worry, we've got you covered!
Series 6 Podcast Name | Series Name | Picture | First Podcast Mention |
---|---|---|---|
Galactic Alliance Headquarters | BETA Mountain | 02 | |
Miko | Niko | 02 | |
Handlebars (Cmdr Huffy / Cmdr Mongoose Ep 8) | Commander Joseph Walsh | 02 | |
Eyebrows | Zachary Foxx | 02 | |
Stogres | Stogres | 03 | |
McPossum | MaCross | 03 | |
Grappo | Brappo | 05 | |
Prospector aka Stinky Pete |
Cody 'Wildfire' Carson | 07 | |
Brown Pants | Captain Kidd | 10 | |
Red Shirt | Navigator Iron Falcon | 10 | |
Double Dutch | Commander Nat Blight | 10 | |
Southern Bell | Southern Bell | 10 |